• nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image

EVENTS

Interhotel Veliko Tarnovo offers you unique hotel conference facilities with 8 meeting rooms and capacities from 12 to 1500 people.

From purely business arrangements through grand splendor to distinguished style at important social occasions – turn your next event into a resounding success!

Meeting Room Capacities

Venuessq. mBoardroomClassroomCongressCocktailBanquet
Tsarevets678300500350
Pliska41780130260260120
Preslav220708015020070
Trapezitsa7340507040
Sveta Gora6620243025
Hemus3518202820
Madara4120253020
Momina Krepost4512

Possibility for arrangement of 28 booths
Upon request – additional halls available in the hotel part of the complex
The terrace with a breath-taking view of Tsarevets can host up to 1500 guests


Pool under maintenance

Dear guests,

The SPA center is currently undergoing renovation and therefore is unavailable.

We apologize for the inconvenience.