• nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image

MEETINGS

Interhotel Veliko Tarnovo offers you unique hotel conference facilities with 8 meeting rooms and capacities from 12 to 1500 people.

From purely business arrangements through grand splendor to distinguished style at important social occasions – turn your next event into a resounding success!

Meeting Room Capacities

Venuessq. mBoardroomClassroomCongressCocktailBanquet
Tsarevets678300500350
Pliska41780130260260120
Preslav220708015020070
Trapezitsa7340507040
Sveta Gora6620243025
Hemus3518202820
Madara4120253020
Momina Krepost4512
  • Possibility for arrangement of 28 booths
  • Upon request – additional halls available in the hotel part of the complex
  • The terrace with a breath-taking view of Tsarevets can host up to 1500 guests

The hotel offers conference equipment and facilities for simultaneous translations: translation cabin panels, receivers with headphones for translation of participants, sound screen and microphones, as well as professional translators.